SAFETY SECURITY

I’m a safety and security section. I’m a great place to inform your customers about how you use, store, and protect their personal information. Add details such as how you use third-party banking to verify payment, the way you collect data or when will you contact users after their purchase was completed successfully.


Your user’s security is of the highest importance to your business, so take the time to write an accurate and detailed policy. Use straightforward language to gain their trust and make sure they keep coming back to your site!

PRIVACY POLICY

At Socialfly Industries we recognize the privacy expectations of our customers and the requirements of federal and state privacy laws.  Socialfly Industries and its entities will collect only the information that is needed to serve you and administer our business.  We also carefully limit and control how we share information about customers.  We share customer information only as outlined in this Privacy Statement.  We do not share customer information with non-financial companies to enable them to market their products and services directly to our customers. We may collect nonpublic information about you from the following sources:

· Information we receive from you, such as on applications or other forms.
·  Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates or others.
·  Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
·  Information we receive from others in your transaction.
·Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Statement, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.
·We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to non-affiliated third parties as permitted by federal and state law.
·Pursuant to Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, you may “opt out” of the dissemination of any nonpublic personal information.  In order to opt out you should contact a Dash Notary at info@DashNotary.com and indicate the information you do not want disclosed.
·We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you.  We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to guard your nonpublic personal information.

© 2020 by SocialflyDesigns.